Winners 2018

Overall Winner

Winner: 
Intelligent Fingerprinting
Embedded thumbnail

Regus Apprentice of the Year

Winner: 
Daniel Lynch - Stainless Metalcraft (Chatteris) Ltd
Runner Up: 
Zayd Choudhary - HiTeam Limited
Embedded thumbnail

Aston Shaw Accountants Best New Business

Winner: 
Web Works Well
Runner Up: 
Perpetua In Perpetuum Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Anglia Ruskin University Business Innovation

Winner: 
Intelligent Fingerprinting Ltd
Runner Up: 
PervasID
Embedded thumbnail

Woodfines Business of the Year Less than 50 Employees

Winner: 
Somersault Productions Ltd
Runner Up: 
Citystay Limited
Embedded thumbnail

PEM Business of the Year Greater Than 50 Employees

Winner: 
Complete IT
Runner Up: 
Aston Shaw Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Stanair Services Community Business of the Year

Winner: 
Stainless Metalcraft (Chatteris) Ltd
Runner Up: 
The Cambridge Roar
Embedded thumbnail

Ann Pettengell Employer of the Year

Winner: 
Paydata Ltd
Runner Up: 
Argents Salon's Limited
Embedded thumbnail

Scrutton Bland Entrepreneur of the Year

Winner: 
Kath Austin - Bee Bee Wraps
Runner Up: 
Edward Williams - Elite Swimming Academy Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

Newmarket Racecourses Enterprising Business of the Year

Winner: 
Realfit Centre
Embedded thumbnail

St Jame's Place Wealth Management Service Excellence

Winner: 
Cambridge Nutraceuticals
Runner Up: 
Manchetts Rescue and Recovery
Runner Up: 
Rydal Communications Ltd
Embedded thumbnail

The Green Award

Winner: 
Manit Contractors Ltd
Runner Up: 
Jefferies Farming Partners
Embedded thumbnail

My Mustard Website of the Year

Winner: 
OOSTOR.com
Runner Up: 
OneSpaceMedia
Embedded thumbnail

Lexus Cambridge Young Business Person of the Year

Winner: 
Amy Barron - Limelight Entertainment
Runner Up: 
Adil Khokhar - CBS Automotive
Embedded thumbnail

Quy Mill Not For Profit Business of the Year

Winner: 
Arthur Rank Hospice Charity
Runner Up: 
Cambridge Science Centre
Embedded thumbnail

Cambridge Independent High Growth Business of the Year

Winner: 
Cambridge Nutraceuticals
Embedded thumbnail

Networking Group of the Year

Winner: 
Grub Club Cambridge
Runner Up: 
Cambridge Network
Embedded thumbnail

Best Customer Service

Winner: 
English Rose Beauty House
Runner Up: 
Citrus Rooms
Embedded thumbnail

Pub of the Year

Winner: 
The Flying Pig
Runner Up: 
Salisbury Arms
Embedded thumbnail

Restaurant of the Year

Winner: 
Worzals
Runner Up: 
The Oak Bistro
Embedded thumbnail