fbpx Finalists 2020 | SME Cambridgeshire Business Awards

Finalists 2020

Apprentice of the Year

Conor Macklin - Espi Ltd

Best Customer Service*

AAA Motorcycle Training

Custom Converse

Parker's Tavern

Studio 88

University Arms Hotel

Vanderlyle

Best Enterprising Business*

Bhappy Ltd

cloud B2B solutions

cofinitive

FRP

Oxwash Ltd

PervasID

Sookio

techspert.io

Best New Business*

AAA Motorcycle Training Ltd

Happy Communications

In2Med Ltd

Kameo Recruitment

Krishna Solanki Designs

PetMedix Ltd

ROOTS Medtech C.I.C

Two Wise Chimps

Business Hero*

Lindsey Hall - Easylife IT

Matthew Maltby - Cambridge Property Investments

Stephen Higgins - Elton Village Store

Business Innovation*

Biorbyt Ltd

Evolution Packaging Products Ltd

Flusso

Business of the Year less than 50 Employees*

Biorbyt Ltd

Cambridge Spark

Darke Engineering Ltd

Doodle Video UK Limited

Priority Digital Health

Skat Ltd

techspert.io

WindsorPatania architects

Business of the Year more than 50 Employees*

Cambridge Office Environments Ltd

Business Person of the Year*

Faye Holland - cofinitive

Sue Keogh – Sookio

Business Woman of the Year*

Amanda Hellmann - AAA Motorcycle Training Ltd

Dr. Vaiva Kalnikaite - Dovetailed LIMITED

Jade Holly Smith - The Saddle Bank

Jen Foreman - Custom Converse Ltd.

Louise Palmer-Masterton - Stem + Glory

Lucy Jung - Charco Neurotech

Nicola Hughes - Onespacemedia

Sharon Livermore - Kameo Recruitment

Community Business of the Year*

Cambridge 105 Radio

Cambridge Science Centre

Taj Tandoori

Employer of the Year*

Askham Village Community Limited

East Anglian Air Ambulance

Z-Tech Control Systems

Entrepreneur of the Year

Louise Palmer-Masterton - Stem + Glory

Raoul-Gabriel Urma - Cambridge Spark

High Growth Business of the Year*

PervasID

Networking Group of the Year

Impact Women's Network

Not for Profit Business of the Year

Cambridge Science Centre

East Anglian Air Ambulance

Positive Impact Award*

Dovetailed LIMITED

Fit Again Sports Therapy Limited

R&S VILLAGE STORES LTD

ROOTS Medtech C.I.C

The Fig & Fox Company

WindsorPatania architects

Youth Dreams Project Ltd

Service Excellence*

Calver Wealth Management

Custom Converse Ltd.

Doodle Video UK Limited

Espi Ltd

FutureYou Cambridge

New marque Motorhomes Ltd

PSF Accounting

TOMAS KITCHEN LIVING

The Green Award*

Aponic Ltd

Cambridge Vintage Tours

Evolution Packaging Products Ltd

Oxwash Ltd

The Geographer

Website of the Year*

Allbright Property Maintenance LTD

Conscious Communications

Krishna Solanki Designs

New marque Motorhomes Ltd

Onespacemedia

The Fig & Fox Company

Young Business Person of the Year*

Floyd Pierres - Charco Neurotech

Kara Boyd - Fairy Dogmother

Ankit Chadha - In2Med Ltd

Ben Yeomans - Over & In Football Ltd

Laura Lee - The Fig & Fox Company

Jade Holly Smith - The Saddle Bank