Finalists 2017

Apprentice of the Year

Aaron Leeks - Gpsk Ltd

Harley Butcher - SOFTWERX

Tilly Dalton - Savernake Technology

Aston Shaw Accountants Best New Business

Clip n Climb Cambridge

Fiona Education Consulting Ltd

Frost Digital Design

Happy Nana Café

Watt Knowledge Ltd

Anglia Ruskin University Business Innovation Award

Aston Shaw Ltd

Breckland Orchard

L2S2 Ltd

Photocentric Ltd

CWL Systems Business of the Year Less than 50 Employees

Bright Business Advice

EPS Ltd

FRP

Inheritance Legal Services Ltd

Kamarin Computers Ltd

Milton Executive Cars

CWL Systems Business of the Year Greater than 50

Arcus Global

Cambridge Independent Business Person of the Year

David Smart - Softwerx

Fay Holland - Confinitive Ltd

Ivelina Banyalieva - The Pearl Hotel

Lucy Argent - Salon at Number 5

Mark Layzell - HiTeam

Rebecca Willers - Shepreth Wildlife park

Richard Wellings - Somersault

Regus Cambridge Business of the Year

Arcus Global

British Essentials Ltd

eSight Energy

Milton Executive Cars

OST Marketing Limited

Sports of Schools

Slater and Gordon Community Business of the Year

Conscious Communications

Creative Content Company

CUB (UK) Ltd

Elite Swimming Academy Ltd

Milton Executive Cars

Premier Travel Group

Stanair Employee of the Year

Jacob Noble - Bayfield Training 

Stanair Enterprising Business of the Year

Bright Business Advice

British Essentials Ltd

HiTeam

Maccasports

My Mustard Entrepreneur of the Year

Edward Williams - Elite Swimming Academy Ltd

Emerson Patton - Bright Business Advice

Fay Holland - Confinitive Ltd

Mark Layzell - HiTeam

Zillur Hussain - The Pearl Hotel

Syngenta Excellence in Research and Development

L2S2 Ltd

Photocentric Ltd

Travel 4 Green Award

Enval Ltd

GreenAir Cars

Cambridge Judge Business School High Growth Business of the Year

Arcus Global

Aston Shaw Ltd

Genie Ventures

Photocentric Ltd

Riverlite Limited

Zion Landscapes Limited

My Mustard Networking Group of the Year

Creative Networking

drivve - Thee Partnership Network

Grub Club Cambridge

Pecha Kucha Cambridge

Positive Networking

WIBN – CAMBRIDGE

JPA Furniture Service Excellence

Aston Shaw Ltd

Blue Donkey Ltd

Cambridge Nutraceuticals Ltd

Citystay Limited

Grabbit and Run Couriers Ltd

Somersault

Lloyds Bank Tourism and Leisure

 Cambridge Food Tour

Quy Mill Hotel

The Pearl Hotel

THALES Training and Development

Blue Donkey

Logic Service Management Ltd

Metalcraft

Events and PR Young Business Person of the Year

Amy Barron - Limelight Entertainment

Ben Creasy - Zion Landscapes Limited

Edward Williams - Elite Swimming Academy Ltd

Merick Chadda - British Essentials Ltd

Best Customer Service

Bruno Pereira Photography

Cambridge Contemporary Crafts

Citrus Rooms

Milton Executive Cars Ltd

Quy Mill Hotel & Spa

Wellperson Ltd